Brachypelma albopilosum - Honduran Curly Hairs Tarantula

  • Brachypelma albopilosum - Honduran Curly Hairs Tarantula
  • Product Code: Brachypelma albopilosum S
  • Availability: Pre-Order
  • £6.00

  • £6.00

Scientific Name: Brachypelma albopilosum

Common Name: Honduran Curly Hairs Tarantula 

Geographic Regions: Costa Rica

Natural Habitat: wet, tropical forest

Temperature: 25-30C

Humidity: 65-70%

 

Size:

  • Spiderlings, about 2-2.5cm leg span.

Other sizes available on request.

Special Next Day Delivery is only £8 (summer season) PER ORDER or £9 (winter season – including thermal insulation and heat pack).

We send worldwide, please email me for international delivery price.

Write a review

Please login or register to review