Brachypelma albiceps - Mexican Golden Red Rump Tarantula

  • Brachypelma albiceps - Mexican Golden Red Rump Tarantula
  • Product Code: Brachypelma albiceps
  • Availability: Pre-Order
  • £15.00

  • £15.00

Scientific Name: Brachypelma albiceps

Common Name: Mexican Golden Red Rump Tarantula 

Geographic Regions: Mexico

Natural Habitat: wet, tropical forest

Temperature: 22-26C

Humidity: 60-70%

 

Size:

  • Spiderlings, about 2-2.5cm leg span.

Other sizes available on request.

Special Next Day Delivery is only £8 (summer season) PER ORDER or £9 (winter season – including thermal insulation and heat pack).

We send worldwide, please email me for international delivery price.

Write a review

Please login or register to review