Avicularia metallica - Metallic Pink Toe

  • Avicularia metallica - Metallic Pink Toe
  • Product Code: Avicularia metallica
  • Availability: Pre-Order
  • £25.00

  • £25.00

Scientific Name: Avicularia metallica 

Common Name: Metallic Pink Toe "white hair"

Geographic Regions: Brazil

Natural Habitat: tropical forest

Temperature: 23-28C

Humidity: 65-75%

 

Size:

  • Juvenile, about 2.5-3cm body lenght.

Other sizes available on request.

Special Next Day Delivery is only £8 (summer season) PER ORDER or £9 (winter season – including thermal insulation and heat pack).

We send worldwide, please email me for international delivery price.

Write a review

Please login or register to review