Brachypelma angustum - Costa Rican Red FEMALE

  • Brachypelma angustum - Costa Rican Red FEMALE
  • Product Code: Brachypelma angustum SAF
  • Availability: Pre-Order
  • £39.00

  • £39.00

Scientific Name: Brachypelma angustum

Common Name: Costa Rican Red Tarantula 

Geographic Regions: Mexico and Central America

Natural Habitat: wet, tropical forest

Temperature: 24-28C

Humidity: 70-80%

 

Size:

  • Female, about 4cm body length.

Other sizes might be also available (contact me to to check availability).

Write a review

Please login or register to review