Brachypelma angustum - Costa Rican Red Tarantula

  • Brachypelma angustum - Costa Rican Red Tarantula
  • Product Code: Brachypelma angustum M
  • Availability: Pre-Order
  • £4.50

  • £4.50

Scientific Name: Brachypelma angustum

Common Name: Costa Rican Red Tarantula 

Geographic Regions: Mexico and Central America

Natural Habitat: wet, tropical forest

Temperature: 24-28C

Humidity: 70-80%

 

Size:

  • Spiderlings, about 2.5cm leg span.

Other sizes also available (check pricelist).

Special Next Day Delivery is only £7 (summer season) PER ORDER or £8 (winter season – including thermal insulation and heat pack).

We send worldwide, please email me for international delivery price.

Write a review

Please login or register to review