Brachypelma albopilosum - Honduran Curly Hairs FEMALE

  • Product Code: Brachypelma albopilosum Med FEM
  • Availability: In Stock
  • £20.00

  • £20.00

Scientific Name: Brachypelma albopilosum

Common Name: Honduran Curly Hairs Tarantula 

Geographic Regions: Costa Rica

Natural Habitat: wet, tropical forest

Temperature: 25-30C

Humidity: 65-70%

 

Size:

  • Female, about 3cm body length.

Other sizes available might be also available (contact me to to check availability).

Write a review

Please login or register to review