Hoya carnosa - Wax plant

  • Product Code: Hoya carnosa - Wax plant
  • Availability: In Stock
  • £5.00

  • £5.00

Scientific name: Hoya carnosa.
Common name: Wax plant.
 

Well rooted plant in pot.

Hoya carnosa is lovely plant with pretty white flowers (see pictures of my mature plant). Hoya carnosa is quite rare plant, easy to grow. It will grow quick and doesn't required special care.

Write a review

Please login or register to review