Drosera aliciae - 20 seeds

  • Drosera aliciae - 20 seeds
  • Product Code: Drosera aliciae
  • Availability: In Stock
  • £1.50

  • £1.50

Scientific name: Drosera aliciae.
Common name: Cape sundew.

20 seeds

Drosera capensis is very easy sundew to grow, can be recommended to beginner.
It is native to the Cape region of South Africa.

Tolerant of a wide range of temperatures.

Write a review

Please login or register to review