Drosera capensis "Standard form" - 25 seeds

  • Drosera capensis "Standard form" - 25 seeds
  • Product Code: Drosera capensis "Standard form"
  • Availability: In Stock
  • £1.00

  • £1.00

Scientific name: Drosera capensis "Standard form".
Common name: Cape sundew.

25 seeds

Drosera capensis is very easy sundew to grow, can be recommended to beginner.
It is native to the Cape region of South Africa.

Tolerant of a wide range of temperatures.

Write a review

Please login or register to review